English (Biochemistry)
aerobic [correct]
DEF: Said of a process occurring only in the presence of molecular oxygen, as applied to certain chemical or biochemical processes such as aerobic decomposition.
French (Biochimie)
aérobie [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un processus chimique ou biochimique ne se produisant qu'en présence d'oxygène moléculaire.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
aeróbico [correct, adjective]