English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
aerodrome of departure [correct, officially approved]; departure aerodrome [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aerodrome from which aircraft depart.
CONT: Instructions for completing the ICAO [flight plan] form: ... - under aerodrome of departure time, insert ICAO 4-letter designator, followed (without a space) by estimated GMT of departure ... e.g. EHAMO940.
OBS: aerodrome of departure; departure aerodrome: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
aérodrome de départ [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aérodrome d'où les aéronefs décollent.
CONT: Insérer l'indicateur d'emplacement OACI de quatre lettres de l'aérodrome de départ [...] ensuite, sans espace, pour les plans de vol déposés avant le départ, insérer l'heure de départ prévue sous forme de groupe de quatre chiffres.
OBS: aérodrome de départ : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Aeródromos; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
aeródromo de salida [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeródromo de salida: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).