English (General Mechanics (Physics))
aeroelasticity [correct, standardized]
DEF: A branch of mechanics which treats the phenomena resulting from the interaction of aerodynamic, inertial, and elastic forces.
OBS: aeroelasticity: term standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique))
aéroélasticité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Science qui étudie les phénomènes d'aérodistorsion.
OBS: aéroélasticité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Mecánica general (Física))
aeroelasticidad [feminine noun]