English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
aeroelasticity [correct]
DEF: The study of the effect of aerodynamic forces on elastic bodies, such as wind turbine blades.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
aéroélasticité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des effets des forces aérodynamiques exercés sur les corps élastiques, notamment les pales d'éoliennes.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
aeroelasticidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia dedicada al estudio de los fenómenos de interacción entre fuerzas aeroelásticas y movimientos de las estructuras.