English (Airfields; Commercial Aviation)
commercial airport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An airport used by the general public which includes facilities for processing passengers, handling cargo and servicing commercial aircraft ...
OBS: commercial airport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Aviation commerciale)
aéroport commercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aéroport marchand [masculine noun]
OBS: Il en est d'autres [facteurs techniques] qui intéressent la fonction terrestre des aérodromes, spécialement lorsqu'il s'agit d'aéroports marchands.
OBS: aéroport commercial : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Aviación comercial)
aeropuerto comercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto comercial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).