English (Airfields)
principal international airport [correct, officially approved]
OBS: principal international airport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: For statistical purposes, the term "principal international airport(s)" in a State includes those airports having a combined total of a least 90 per cent of the total international commercial traffic (scheduled and non scheduled) of all the airports of that State. Principal international airports are determined by each State using an ICAO formula to meet the above traffic criteria.
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport international principal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéroport international principal : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: Aux fins de statistiques, le terme «aéroport international principal» d'un État désigne les aéroports dont le trafic international, une fois totalisé, constitue au moins 90 % de l'ensemble du trafic commercial international (régulier et non régulier) de tous les aéroports de cet État. Chaque État détermine quels sont ses aéroports internationaux principaux au moyen d'une formule que l'OACI a mise au point à cet effet.
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto internacional principal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto internacional principal: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: Para fines estadísticos, el término "aeropuerto(s) internacional(es) principal(es)" de un Estado se refiere a aquellos aeropuertos que tengan un total combinado que ascienda por lo menos al 90% del total del tráfico comercial internacional (regular y no regular) de todos los aeropuertos de ese Estado. Cada Estado determina cuáles son sus aeropuertos internacionales principales por medio de una fórmula de la OACI que tiene en cuenta los criterios de tráfico descritos.