English (Dielectric Materials (Electronics); Electrical Engineering)
insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Dielectric quality of all insulating equipment.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique); Électrotechnique)
isolement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par la CEI.
Spanish (Materiales dieléctricos (Electrónica); Electrotecnia)
aislamiento [correct, masculine noun]