English (Air Transport)
global neighbourhood [correct, officially approved]
OBS: global neighbourhood: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
voisinage global [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voisinage global : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
aldea mundial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aldea mundial: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).