English (Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security)
alert [correct, noun]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI)
avertissement [correct, masculine noun]; alerte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Seguridad de IT)
alerta [correct, feminine noun]