English (Culinary Techniques)
knead [correct]
DEF: To work a dough until smooth and elastic, preferably with the hands; especially important in bread-making.
French (Techniques culinaires)
pétrir [correct]
DEF: Pousser et étirer entre les doigts de la pâte, et la taper avec la paume des mains jusqu'à [l'obtention de] la bonne consistance.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
amasar [correct]