English (Sexology)
ambisexual person [correct]; ambisexual [avoid, noun, pejorative]
DEF: A person whose sexual orientation is ambivalent or changing.
French (Sexologie)
personne ambisexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; ambisexuel [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; ambisexuelle [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Personne dont l'orientation sexuelle est ambivalente ou changeante.
Spanish (Sexología)
persona ambisexual [correct, feminine noun]; ambisexual [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, pejorative]