English (Air Transport)
scope [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The areas of a State's aviation system to be audited. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: scope: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
portée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Domaines du système aéronautique d'un État qui feront l'objet de l'audit. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: portée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
ámbito [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Las esferas del sistema aeronáutico del Estado sometidas a auditoría. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: ámbito: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).