English (IT Security)
information security threat [correct]; computer security threat [proposal]
DEF: A potential violation of computer security.
French (Sécurité des TI)
menace informatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Violation potentielle de la sécurité informatique.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
amenaza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toda acción con la que se intenta violar la protección de la información almacenada en un sistema.