English (Air Safety)
established threat [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An intruder that has been declared a threat and still merits a resolution advisory.
OBS: established threat: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
menace établie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intrus déclaré menaçant et au sujet duquel un avis de résolution est encore justifié.
OBS: menace établie: terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
amenaza establecida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intruso que ha sido declarado amenaza y que todavía justifica el envío de un aviso de resolución.
OBS: amenaza establecida : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).