English (Mathematics)
analysis [correct]
DEF: That part of mathematics which uses, for the most part, algebraic and calculus methods, as distinguished from such subjects as synthetic geometry, number theory, and group theory.
French (Mathématiques)
analyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Études de fonctions, d'ensembles et des liens entre les objets.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
análisis [correct, masculine noun]