English (Insurance)
actuarial analysis
DEF: Study carried out in the insurance sector requiring charts and financial systems and probability statistics as well as risk factors, etc.
OBS: actuarial analysis: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Assurances)
analyse actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Études réalisées par les entreprises d'assurances et qui utilisent comme instruments principaux, les systèmes financiers et les statistiques de probabilité.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Seguros)
análisis actuarial [masculine noun]
DEF: Estudios propios de la actividad aseguradora. Para ello se utilizan cuadros y sistemas financieros y estadísticas de probabilidad, riesgo, etc.
OBS: análisis actuarial: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.