English (Types of Aircraft)
amphibian aeroplane [correct, standardized]; amphibian airplane [correct]; amphibian [correct]
DEF: An aircraft capable of taking off from and alighting on either land or water.
OBS: amphibian aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion amphibie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; amphibie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: avion amphibie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
avión anfibio [correct, masculine noun]; anfibio [correct, masculine noun]