English (Optics)
parallactic angle [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Angle formed by the optical axes of two instruments, for example, a telescope and its viewfinder seeing the same object.
OBS: parallactic angle: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Optique)
angle parallactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Angle formé par les axes optiques de deux instruments, par exemple une lunette et son viseur, visant le même objet.
OBS: angle parallactique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Óptica)
ángulo paraláctico [masculine noun]