English (Mental Disorders; Climate Change)
climate anxiety [correct]
DEF: Anxiety associated with anthropogenic climate change.
OBS: Climate anxiety is a type of eco-anxiety.
OBS: climate anxiety: The term "climate anxiety" is an elliptical term in which "climate" refers to climate change.
French (Troubles mentaux; Changements climatiques)
anxiété climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anxiété associée aux changements climatiques anthropiques.
OBS: L'anxiété climatique est une forme d'écoanxiété.
OBS: anxiété climatique : Le terme «anxiété climatique» est un terme elliptique où «climatique» désigne les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Cambio climático)
ansiedad climática [correct, feminine noun]; ecoansiedad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Miedo constante al cambio climático y sus repercusiones sobre los seres vivos y el planeta.