English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary)
in the presence of [correct]
CONT: ... another safety officer to investigate the matter in the presence of the employer ...
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général)
en présence de [correct]
CONT: [...] l'agent de sécurité [...] effectue une enquête sur la question en présence de l'employeur [...].
Spanish (Fraseología; Vocabulario general)
ante [correct]; en presencia de [correct]