English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Botany)
anthesis [correct]
DEF: The exposure of stamens and stigmas to pollinating agents.
French (Floriculture; Botanique)
anthèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition des étamines et des stigmates à des sources de pollinisation.
Spanish (Floricultura; Botánica)
antesis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición en situación funcional del androceo de una flor.