English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Plant Biology)
anthesis [correct]
DEF: The action or period of opening of a flower: full bloom.
OBS: In corn, synonym of tasselling.
French (Floriculture; Biologie végétale)
floraison [correct, feminine noun]; anthèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement des organes floraux, depuis l'épanouissement jusqu'au flétrissement.
Spanish (Floricultura; Biología vegetal)
antesis [correct, feminine noun]