English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common kidney-vetch [correct]; lady's fingers [correct, plural]; common kidneyvetch [correct]; kidney vetch [correct]; woundwort
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vulnéraire [correct, feminine noun]; trèfle jaune des sables [correct, masculine noun]; anthyllide vulnéraire [correct, feminine noun]; anthylle vulnéraire [correct, feminine noun]; trèfle jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
trébol amarillo [correct, masculine noun]; antílide [feminine noun]