English (Loans)
acceleration [correct]
DEF: This is a provision in a swap agreement for early repayment of the amount due. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
avancement de l'échéance [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
aceleración [correct, feminine noun]; anticipación [correct, feminine noun]