English (Biochemistry)
antienzyme [correct]; anti-enzyme [correct]
DEF: an agent that inhibits or prevents the action of an enzyme.
French (Biochimie)
antienzyme [correct]; antiferment [masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Inhibiteur d'enzyme à action directe et spécifique et qui s'oppose à une activité enzymatique donnée.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
antienzima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agente que inhibe selectivamente la acción de una enzima.