English (Medication)
antiparasitic [correct]; antiparasitic agent [correct]
DEF: An agent that destroys or expels parasites.
French (Médicaments)
antiparasitaire [correct, masculine noun]; agent antiparasitaire [masculine noun]
CONT: On distingue des antiparasitaires externes (poudres ou lotions) et des antiparasitaires internes.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antiparasitario [masculine noun]