English (Geophysics; The Earth (Astronomy))
antipode [correct]; antipodal point [correct]
DEF: The opposite point with respect to any given point.
French (Géophysique; Terre (Astronomie))
antipode [correct, masculine noun]; point antipodal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu de la Terre diamétralement opposé à un autre.
Spanish (Geofísica; Tierra (Astronomía))
antípoda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto diametralmente opuesto en la superficie terrestre.