English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
advertising banner [correct, noun]; ad banner [correct, noun]; banner [correct, noun]
DEF: An advertising space of any size or format, sometimes animated, containing information on the product or service[, and that] usually provides a hyperlink text with the advertiser's site.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
bannière publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; bandeau publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; bannière de publicité [correct, feminine noun]; bandeau de publicité [correct, masculine noun]; bannière [correct, feminine noun]; bandeau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace publicitaire, de différents formats, animé ou non, annonçant un produit ou un service, et générant habituellement un lien hypertexte avec l'annonceur.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Internet y telemática)
pancarta publicitaria [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; cartel publicitario [correct, masculine noun]; anuncio publicitario en Internet [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; anuncio dinámico publicitario [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; anuncio publicitario [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; tira publicitaria [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; anuncio dinámico [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]