English (Computer Hardware)
recorder [correct]
DEF: That component of a dictation system that records the dictation onto a magnetic medium.
French (Matériel informatique)
enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: appareil d'enregistrement
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
aparato registrador [correct, masculine noun]