English (General Vocabulary)
implementation [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général)
mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]; mise en application [feminine noun]; mise en service [feminine noun]; mise en vigueur [feminine noun]; application pratique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
aplicación [correct, feminine noun]