English (Information Processing (Informatics))
distributed office application [correct]; distributed application [correct]
DEF: A set of information processing resources distributed over one or more open systems which provides a well defined set of functionality to (human) users, to assist a given (office) task.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
application bureautique répartie [correct, feminine noun]; application bureautique distribuée [correct, feminine noun]; application répartie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de ressources informatiques distribuées sur plusieurs systèmes ouverts.
OBS: répartie : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
aplicación de oficinas distribuida [correct, feminine noun]; aplicación de sistema distribuido [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Conjunto de recursos de tratamiento de la información distribuidos entre uno o más sistemas abiertos que proporcionan un conjunto bien definido de funciones a los usuarios (personas), para facilitar una determinada tarea de oficina.