English (Air Traffic Control)
traffic situational awareness application [correct, officially approved]
OBS: traffic situational awareness application: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
application relative à la conscience de la situation du trafic [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: application relative à la conscience de la situation du trafic : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aplicación de conciencia de la situación del tránsito [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aplicación de conciencia de la situación del tránsito: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).