English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Citizenship and Immigration)
nickname [correct]
DEF: A familiar or abbreviated form of a first name.
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Citoyenneté et immigration)
surnom [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom ajouté ou substitué à certains patronymes et que l'usage a adopté.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
apodo [correct, masculine noun]; mote [correct, masculine noun]