English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Anatomy)
transverse process [correct]; finger bone [correct]
OBS: Of lumbar vertebrae.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Anatomie animale)
apophyse transverse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des deux saillies latérales des vertèbres.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Anatomía animal)
apófisis transversa [feminine noun]