English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
prescriptive learning [correct]
DEF: A process in which only coursework that matches a learner's identified skill and knowledge gaps is offered to him or her, with the goal of making the learning experience more meaningful, efficient, and cost-effective.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage normatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appariement d'une apprenant ou d'une apprenante et des entités propres à combler les lacunes que présentent les connaissances et compétences de l'apprenant ou de l'apprenante.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje prescriptivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el que los puntos débiles de conocimiento y habilidad del aprendiz, se corresponden con una acción de formación apropiada.