English (IT Security; Life Cycle (Informatics))
provisioning [correct]; onboarding [correct]
DEF: The act of adding access to and allocating resources to end users and their file transfer workflows.
OBS: [This] is [the] set up [of] all the necessary user accounts, permissions, workflow definitions and other elements necessary to engage in electronic transfers of information with users and partners.
French (Sécurité des TI; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
provisionnement [correct, masculine noun]; mise en place de services informatiques [correct, feminine noun]; allocation de services informatiques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le provisionnement peut se faire de façon automatique ou manuelle. Il comprend la configuration, le déploiement et la gestion de ressources en TI [technologies de l'information], l'octroi d'accès, l'installation de logiciels, la configuration de paramètres, etc.
OBS: provisionnement : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 septembre 2017.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
aprovisionamiento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El aprovisionamiento es el acto y el resultado de suministrar determinados recursos.