English (Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations)
strutting
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière)
poussardage [masculine noun]; chevillage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Explotación minera)
entablamento [masculine noun]; entibación [feminine noun]; apuntalamiento [masculine noun]