English (Law of the Sea)
arbitrator [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit de la mer)
arbitre maritime [masculine noun]
DEF: Juriste ou praticien chargé, dans les transports maritimes, de régler les conflits liés aux affrètements, aux manques dans les cargaisons, aux abordages, à l'assistance à la mer,...
Spanish (Derecho del mar)
árbitro [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.