English (Horticulture)
arboretum [correct]
DEF: A place where an extensive variety of [trees and shrubs] are cultivated for scientific, educational, and ornamental purposes.
French (Horticulture)
arboretum [correct, masculine noun]; arborétum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où sont cultivés des arbres ou des arbustes dans un but scientifique ou éducatif, ou encore en vue de l'ornement.
Spanish (Horticultura)
arboreto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arboledas plantadas con fines docentes, científicos o experimentales.