English (Human Behaviour; General Vocabulary)
assault [correct, noun]
DEF: A violent onset upon a person, specifically, a sudden, vicious attack which inflicts great or unrepairable damage.
French (Comportement humain; Vocabulaire général)
agression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attaque violente contre quelqu'un, spécifiquement, l'acte premier qui est la cause du conflit.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Vocabulario general)
asalto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acometimiento repentino y por sorpresa contra una persona.