English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
main insurer [correct]; principal insurer
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
assureur principal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
asegurador principal [correct, masculine noun]