English (Bankruptcy; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
receivership [correct]
DEF: A proceeding in which a court appoints a receiver.
OBS: receiver: A disinterested person appointed by a court, or by a corporation or other person, for the protection or collection of property that is the subject of diverse claims (for example, because it belongs to a bankrupt or is otherwise being litigated).
French (Faillites; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
mise sous séquestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure en vertu de laquelle une personne insolvable est dépossédée de ses biens au profit de ses créanciers.
Spanish (Quiebras; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
aseguramiento de bienes litigiosos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medida cautelar judicial adoptada por el juez para el aseguramiento de los bienes objetos del litigio, y sobre cuya administración recae la intervención judicial.