English (Penal Law)
murderer [correct]
DEF: A criminal who commits homicide (who performs the unlawful premeditated killing of another human being).
French (Droit pénal)
meurtrier [correct, masculine noun]; assassin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a commis un meurtre.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
asesino [correct, masculine noun]