English (Labour and Employment)
employment counselling [correct]; employment counseling [correct]; placement counselling [correct]; placement counseling [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
counselling d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; counseling d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
asesoría ocupacional [feminine noun]