English (Finance)
earmarked [correct]
CONT: We will need a discrete, earmarked medical care fund, supported by a universal health tax, to pay for personal care, research and education, and preventive care ...
CONT: The part of income that is earmarked for financing expansion.
OBS: earmark: to designate or set aside (funds) for a specific use or owner.
PHR: Earmarked revenues.
French (Finances)
affecté à une fin particulière [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une somme que l'on destine à une fin déterminée d'avance.
PHR: Recettes affectées à une fin particulière.
Spanish (Finanzas)
asignado [correct]; destinado para un fin particular [correct]