English (War and Peace (International Law); International Relations)
mutual assistance [correct]
CONT: In September 1923 the Fourth Assembly of the League [of Nations] considered a document known as the "Draft Treaty of Mutual Assistance" ... under the provisions of which States would have pledged themselves to abstain from "aggressive war" and to give mutual assistance to States which were the objects of wars of aggression, and would have agreed to limit or reduce their armaments in proportion to the security furnished by the general treaty or complementary treaties concluded thereunder.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales)
assistance mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme souvent employé dans le titre et dans les articles d'une convention par laquelle, en vue du maintien de la paix, les États contractants promettent réciproquement, dans les conditions et la mesure spécifiées, leur aide à celui d'entre eux qui serait victime d'une agression. Employé dans la dénomination servant à désigner une telle convention.
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Relaciones internacionales)
asistencia mutua [feminine noun]