English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
integrated motor assist [correct]; IMA [correct]
CONT: At the heart of the Insight is Honda's revolutionary Integrated Motor Assist (IMA) "parallel" hybrid system, which uses the world's most fuel efficient 1.0-litre, 3 cylinder lean burn VTEC(tm)-E gasoline engine assisted by a powerful, ultra-thin, permanent-magnet electric motor.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
assistance moteur intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; IMA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cœur de l'Insight, on retrouve le révolutionnaire système hybride Assistance Moteur Intégrée (IMA) «en parallèle» utilisant le moteur à essence 3 cylindres, VTEC(mc)-E à mélange pauvre de 1 litre le plus énergiquement efficace au monde; ce moteur est assisté par un puissant moteur électrique ultra-mince à aimant permanent.
Spanish (Motores (Vehículos automotores))
asistente de motor integrado [correct, masculine noun]; IMA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: IMA, por sus siglas en inglés.