English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
association [correct]
DEF: A gathering of people for a common purpose ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
association [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe structuré de personnes ou d'organisations poursuivant des objectifs communs ou appartenant à la même profession.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.))
asociación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organización de personas creada para la consecución de un fin lícito y dotada de personalidad jurídica independiente de la de ser socios.