English (Offences and crimes; Tort Law (common law))
assault [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit des délits (common law))
assaillir [correct]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
amenazar [correct]; acometer [correct]; atacar [correct]