English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
foal ataxia [correct]
OBS: Wobbler syndrome.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
ataxie du poulain [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Syndrome de wobbler.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
ataxia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Del potrillo.