English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
ataxia [correct]; ataxy [correct]
DEF: The inability to coordinate voluntary muscular action, due to lesions of the brain.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
ataxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incapacité, consécutive à des lésions cérébrales, de coordonner les mouvements musculaires volontaires.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
ataxia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imposibilidad de coordinar los movimientos musculares voluntarios, debida a lesión cerebral.