English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Marketing Research)
selective attention
DEF: Process by which a consumer is subconsciously only aware of a small percentage of the publicity messages that he receives and of an even smaller proportion of their content.
OBS: selective attention: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Étude du marché)
attention sélective [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel le consommateur ne saisit de forme inconsciente qu'un faible pourcentage des messages publicitaires qui lui parviennent et une partie encore moins importante de leurs contenus.
OBS: attention sélective : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Motivación y psicología de la publicidad; Estudio del mercado)
atención selectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el que el consumidor inconscientemente sólo capta un pequeño porcentaje de todos los mensajes publicitarios que le llegan y todavía una parte menor de su contenido.
OBS: atención selectiva: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.