English (Telecommunications Transmission)
attenuate [correct]
DEF: To reduce signal magnitude.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
attenuer [proposal]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
atenuar
DEF: Reducir la magnitud de una señal.